Jump to content

Privacy Policy

ASSOCIATION OF HUNGARIAN OPEL OWNERS

 

Headquarters / Postal Address: 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41 . 
Tax number: 18564046-1-13 
Domains : opelforum .hu   

Privacy Policy

Introduction

 

THE   Hungarian Opel Owners' Association .   (hereinafter referred to as "Service Provider, Data Controller") will submit the following information.

REGULATION (EEC) No 2016/67 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (April 2016) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) 27.), the following information is provided.

This Privacy Policy describes the data management of the following pages:

The data management information can be accessed from the following page:   https://www.opelforum.hu/topic/1389-adatv%C3%A9delem/

Amendments to the prospectus will be published by publication at the above address.

Data controller and contact details:

Name: Hungarian Opel Owners' Association 
Head office: 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41 . 
E-mail: opelklub @ opelklub .hu 
Phone: +36 36 (1) 608-3113

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

Name: Károly Zsolt Ambrus 
AZ-NET Informatika Zrt 
E-mail: support @ az-net .hu 
Phone: +36 (1) 608-3113

 

Concept Definitions

 

1. "personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("concerned"); a natural person may be identified, directly or indirectly, based on one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural or social identity of an identifier such as name, number, positioning data, online identifier or natural person identified;

2. "data management" means any operation or operation of automated or non-automated personal data or data files, such as collecting, capturing, rendering, rendering, storing, modifying or modifying, querying, inspecting, using, communicating, disseminating or making available by other means, alignment or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

3. "data controller" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that determines the purposes and means of handling personal data individually or with others; where the purposes and means of data management are defined by Union or national law, the data controller or the particular aspects of the designation of the data controller may also be defined by Union or national law;

4. "data processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller;

5. "consignee" means a natural or legal person, a public authority, agency or any other body with whom or which personal data is communicated, whether or not it is a third party. Public authorities which have access to personal data in an individual investigation in accordance with Union or national law shall not be considered recipients; the management of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data management;

6. "consent of the party concerned" means a voluntary, concrete and appropriate and informed and explicit statement of the will of the person concerned by which he or she indicates the statement in question or a statement that expresses his / her affirmation by means of an unambiguous expression of his consent to the processing of his personal data;

7. "privacy incident" means any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise treated.

 

Principles for the management of personal data

 

Personal information:

(a) its management shall be lawfully and fair and shall be carried out in a transparent manner ("legality, fairness and transparency");

(b) be collected for specified, unambiguous and legitimate purposes and not treated in a manner incompatible with these purposes; in accordance with Article 89 (1) , no further data handling ("end-use") for purposes of public interest archiving for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose;

(c) they must be appropriate and relevant for the purposes of data management and should be limited to the need ("saving of data");

(d) be accurate and, where necessary, up-to-date; all reasonable measures must be taken to correct or correct inaccurate personal data for the purposes of data management ("accuracy");

(e) its storage must take place in a form which permits the identification of the data subjects only for the time needed to manage the personal data; the retention of personal data may only take place if the personal data are processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for public interest archiving, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with the rights and subject to appropriate technical and organizational measures for the protection of their freedoms ("limited storage");

(f) be handled in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including the protection against unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage to data ("integrity and confidentiality") by means of appropriate technical or organizational measures.

The controller is responsible for the above, and must be able to demonstrate compliance ("accountability").

 

data Treatments

 

Data management for forum operation and membership registration

 

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Username

Identification, enabling registration.

Password

It is for secure access to the user account.

Cord and name

It is necessary to contact, to register and to issue a regular membership card .

E-mail address

In Touch.  

phone number  

Relations, effective negotiation issues related to member records.

Car, cars

Opel type data, related to member registration

Mail address

Member card delivery service enabling this.

The date of registration

Perform a technical operation.

The IP is the registration age

Perform a technical operation.

gender

More effective community building .

Residency, City  

Keeping in touch, building a more effective community .

Interest

More effective community building .

Introduction

Keeping in touch, building a more effective community .

birthday

Keeping in touch, building a more effective community .

Neither the username nor the e-mail address is required to contain personal information.

2. The range of stakeholders: The Forum website registered / partolótag / l Fe newsletter subscribe and unsubscribe to all concerned.

3. Time of data handling, deadline for deleting data: Deleting the registration immediately. Except for the advocacy / support / association membership , as civil ......... on associations. law ...... § .... . of this Regulation for a period of ... years.

4. Personal data manager authorized to access the data, personal data addressee: Personal data may be processed by staff appointed by the data controller , in compliance with these principles.

5. Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

  • The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and
  • you may object to the handling of such personal information as well
  • the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

6. It may be possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:

- by mail from the Hungarian Opel Owners' Association . 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41.      address 
- via e-mail opelklub @ opelklub .hu   by e-mail, 
- by phone + 36 (1) 608-3113 number.

7. Legal basis for data handling :

7.1.The consent of the person concerned, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv . Article 5 (1),

7.2. In the case of electronic commerce services and CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of information society services, (hereinafter referred to as Elker TV) 13 / A. Section (3):

The service provider may treat the personal data necessary for the provision of the service for the provision of the service technically indispensable. If the other conditions are identical, the service provider must choose and always operate the tools used to provide the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is strictly necessary for the provision of the service and for the fulfillment of other purposes set out in this Act required, but in this case also to the extent and time required.

8. We inform you that

  • the data management is based on your consent.
  • is required to provide personal information so that we can meet his membership request .
  • the failure to provide data has the consequences that we can not process your application for membership .
  • Members undertake to only provide valid data at the M for OTE, and where their data is changed, it shall immediately notify the OTE M -t. They update their data in the member's account box.
  • The members also undertake to send the cancellation requests within 24 hours to the M OTE Privacy Contact.

 

Used by data processors

 

Mailing , Mailing

 

1. Activities performed by data processors : Shipment of T- cards , posting

2. Name and contact details of processors:

Hungarian Post Private Limited Company 
Headquarters: 1138 Budapest, Dunavirág street 2-6. 
Company Registration Number: Cg. 01-10-042463 
Tax Administration Number: 10901232-2-44 
https://www.posta.hu/ugyfelszolgalat 
Phone: 06-1-767-8282 
E-mail:   ugyfelszolgalat@posta.hu

Hungarian Opel Owners' Association . 
Headquarters / Postal Address: 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41 . 
Tax number: 18564046-1 -13 
http://opelclub.hu/ 
E-mail:   opelklub@opelklub.hu  

3. The fact of the data handling, the scope of the data being treated: Civilian name , mailing address, telephone number, e-mail address.

4. Scope of the stakeholder: Any party requesting membership / support / association membership .

5. Purpose of data management: Delivery of Membership Card .

6. Time of data handling, deadline for deleting data: It is up to delivery .

7. The legal basis for the processing is the User's consent, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv . Article 5 (1).

  

Hosting provider

 

1. Activity performed by a data processor: Hosting service

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:

AZ-NET Informatics Zrt 
1152 Budapest, Palánk street 51 . 
Post Office: 1152 Budapest, Palánk Street 51 
Company registration number: 01 10 047005 
Tax number: 23297656-2-42 
https://mainpage.hu/ 
Phone: +36 1 608-3113 
E-mai: support@az-net.hu

3. The fact of data handling, the scope of the data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

4. The circle of stakeholders: All stakeholders using the website.

5. Purpose of data management: To make the web site available and to operate properly.

6. Duration of data processing and deadline for data deletion: Data management is maintained until the agreement between the data controller and the hosting service provider terminates or the request for cancellation of the data subject to the hosting service provider.

7. Legal basis for data processing: User's consent, Infotv . 5 (1), 6 (1) (a) of the EC Treaty and the CVIII Convention 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce and information society services. Law 13 / A. § (3).

 

Send newsletter

 

1. Activity performed by a data processor: Send a newsletter

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:

Name: Hungarian Opel Owners' Association 
Headquarters / Postal Address: 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41 .. 
Tax number: 18564046-1-13 
http://opelclub.hu/ 
E-mail: opelklub@opelklub.hu

3. The fact of data handling, the scope of the data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

4. The circle of stakeholders: All stakeholders using the website.

5. Purpose of data management: To make the web site available and to operate properly.

6. Duration of data processing and deadline for data deletion: Data management is maintained until the agreement between the data controller and the hosting service provider terminates or the request for cancellation of the data subject to the hosting service provider.

7. Legal basis for data processing: User's consent, Infotv . 5 (1), 6 (1) (a) of the EC Treaty and the CVIII Convention 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce and information society services. Law 13 / A. § (3).

 

S cookie management (cookies)

 

1. To the web site Typical cookies are the so-called "password-protected session cookie ", "security cookies ", which do not require prior consent from the affected users.

2. The fact of data handling, the range of data processed: Unique identification number, dates, dates

3. Stakeholders: All the people visiting the web site.

4. Purpose of data management: Identifying users, keeping track of "shopping cart", and tracking visitors.

5. Duration of data handling, deadline for deletion:

Cake Type

Legal basis for data handling

Data management duration

Handled Data Circuit

Session sessions

 

In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services, Law (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3)

Until the relevant Visitor Visitor session is closed

 

connect.sid

 

6. Personal data manager authorized to access the data: By using cookies you do not manage the personal data of the data controller.

7. Understanding Data Management Rights: The affected person has the option to delete the cookies in the Tools / Preferences menu of browsers, usually under the Privacy menu item.

8. Legal Basis for Data Processing: No consent is required if the use of the cookies is strictly necessary for the provision of the information society service explicitly required by the communication via the electronic communications network or by the subscriber or user.

 

Use Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

 

1. The online advertising program called "Google AdWords " is used by the data handler and uses the Google conversion tracking feature within its framework. Google conversion tracking is a Google Inc. analytics feature (1600 Amphitheater Parkway , Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; " Google" ).

2. When a User accesses a web site through a Google Ad, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your computer. These cookies have limited validity and do not contain any personal information, so the User can not be identified by them.

3. When the User browses on certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, Google and the Data Manager will also see that the User clicked on the ad.

4. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie so that they can not be tracked through the AdWords clients' websites.

5. The information you provide with conversion tracking cookies is intended to generate conversion statistics for your AdWords conversion tracking customers. Customers will then be informed about the number of users who have been passed on their ad-click and conversion-tagged page. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

6. If you do not want to participate in conversion tracking, you can reject this by blocking the ability to install cookies in your browser . Then you will not be included in conversion tracking statistics.

7. For more information and the Google Privacy Statement, please visit:    www.google.de/policies/privacy/

 

The use of Google Analytics

 

1. This site uses the Google Analytics application, a Google Inc. ("Google") web analytics service. Google Analytics uses " cookies " to use text files that are saved to your computer to help you analyze a user-visited web page.

2. Information generated by cookies associated with a web site used by the User is usually stored and stored on a US server in Google . By activating IP anonymization on the web, Google has previously abbreviated the IP address of the User within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

3. The transfer and shortening of the full IP address to Google's US server will only take place in exceptional cases . On behalf of this operator of this site, Google will use this information to evaluate how the User has used the Website and to report to the website operator about reports related to the activity of the website and to perform additional services related to website and Internet usage.

4. In Google Analytics , you do not associate the IP address that is transmitted by the user's browser with other Google data. You can prevent cookies by properly configuring your browser, but please be aware that in this case, you may not be able to fully use all of this feature on this site. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing cookie- related data (including the IP address) of the User's website usage by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the link below .  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=hu

 

Newsletter, DM activity

 

1. Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Economic Advertising Activity. In accordance with Section 6 of the Act, you may expressly and expressly consent to the Service Provider's promotional offers and other items in the contact details provided during registration.

2. In addition, the Customer may, in keeping with the provisions of this Prospectus, consent to the Provider's handling of personal data necessary for the transmission of promotional offers.

3. The Service Provider does not send any unsolicited advertising message and, without limitation and reasoning, you can unsubscribe free of charge from submitting offers. In this case, the Service Provider removes all personal data from the Registry and other promotional offers that are required to send the advertisement messages to the User. You can unsubscribe from ads by clicking the link in the message.

4. The purpose of the data collection, the scope of the data processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Name, e-mail address.

Identification, enabling the subscription to the newsletter.

Date of subscription

Perform a technical operation.

IP Subscription Age

Perform a technical operation.

5. The circle of stakeholders: Everyone who subscribes to the newsletter.

6. The aim of data management is to send electronic messages (e-mail, sms, push messages) to the person concerned, provide information about current information, products, actions, new features, etc.

7. Duration of data handling, deadline for deletion of data: until the consent statement is withdrawn, ie until data is unsubscribed.

8. The registration number of the data management: in progress ...

9. The person who is able to access the data, the recipient of the personal data: Personal data can be handled by the marketing staff of the data controller, in compliance with the above principles.

10. Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

  • The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and
  • you may object to the handling of such personal information as well
  • the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

11. You may initiate access, deletion, modification or limitation of personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:

- by post 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41, 
- by e-mail via opelklub@opelklub.hu by e-mail, 
- by phone +36 (1) 608-3113. 12th

You can opt-out of the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

13. Legal basis for data processing: the consent of the person concerned, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv . Section 5 (1) of the Act and the Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Economic Advertising Activity. (6) (5) of the Act:

The advertiser, the advertiser or the publisher of the advertisement , in the circle specified in the consent, keeps a record of the personal data of the persons making the declaration contributing to them. The data set out in this record, concerning the recipient of the advertisement, can be handled only in accordance with the consent statement and can be handed over until its revocation, and can only be transferred to a third party with the prior consent of the person concerned.

14. We inform you that

  • the data management is based on your consent.
  • is required to provide personal information if you want to receive a newsletter from us.
  • Failure to submit your data will have the effect of not sending you a newsletter.

 

complaint Handling

 

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the data being processed and the purpose of data management:

Personal data

The purpose of data management

Cord and name

Identification, contact.

E-mail address

In Touch.

phone number

In Touch.

user name

And the identification.

 

2. The scope of those affected live recording and quality complaints in the forum website, complaining all concerned.

3. Period of data handling, deadline for deletion: The minutes, transcripts and copies of the reply to the objection that have been filed have been included in the CLV Act of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. Section (7) of this Act shall be maintained for 5 years.

4. The person who is able to access the data, who is the recipient of the personal data: Personal data can be handled by the marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

5. Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:

  • The data subject may apply to the data controller for access, correction, deletion or limitation of the personal data concerning him, and
  • you may object to the handling of such personal information as well
  • the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.

6. It may be possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data, and objection to data processing in the following ways:

Hungarian Opel Owners' Association

- by post 2364 Ócsa. Kálvin street 41, 
- by e-mail via opelklub@opelklub.hu by e-mail, 
- by phone +36 (1) 608-3113. 
 

12. 7. Legal basis for data handling: the consent of the person concerned, Article 6 (1) (c), Infotv . Section 5 (1) of the Consumer Protection Act and the CLV Act of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7).

8. We inform you that

  • Personal data provided by Wed
  • contractual obligation.
  • the prerequisite for the conclusion of the contract is the processing of personal data.
  • is required to provide personal information to handle your complaint.
  • failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to handle our complaint.

 

Community sites

 

1. The fact of the data collection, the range of data processed: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram etc. registered on social network pages or the user's profile profile.

2. The circle of stakeholders: All those who are registered on Facebook / Google+, Twitter, Pinterest, Youtube, Instagram etc. social networking sites, and "copied" the web site.

3. Purpose of the data collection: To share, or "file", the promotion of certain content elements, products, actions of the web site or the website itself on social networking sites.

4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, person of possible data controllers who are able to know the data and details of the data management rights of the data subjects : Information about the source, their handling, the method of transfer and the legal basis of the data can be consulted on the given social networking site. Data management takes place on social networking sites, so the duration of the data handling, the ways of deleting and modifying the data are governed by the rules of the respective community site.

5. The legal basis for data handling: the volunteer's consent to managing your personal information on social networking sites.

Events

The data management of the participants of events organized by the AM of Opel Owners Association is always based on voluntary registration. Event registration is not linked to any other data.

 

Customer relations and other data management

 

1. If the data controller is questioned about the use of our services, he / she may have a problem with the data subject, he or she may contact the data manager using the methods provided on the website (phone, email, social networking sites, etc.).

2. Data Management received the emails, messages, phone, etc. on Facebook. the information provided will be deleted with the name and email address of the interested party as well as other voluntarily entered personal data, not later than two years from the date of disclosure.

3. Data management not listed in this information is provided when data are included.

4. The Service Provider is obliged to provide information, communicate, transfer or make available documents on the basis of an exceptional authority request or authorization by law, in case of request of other bodies.

5. In these cases, the Service Provider shall provide the Requesting Party with personal data only to the extent and to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose of the request if it has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data.

 

Rights of affected persons

 

1. Right of access

You are entitled to receive feedback from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to have access to your personal information and the information listed in the decree.

2. Right to rectification

You are entitled to request the data controller to rectify any inaccurate personal information that he or she is required to do without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of data management, you are entitled to request the supplementation of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.

3. Right to Cancellation

You are entitled to request that the data controller, without undue delay, disclose personal information about you, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal information about you, without undue delay, under certain conditions.

4. The Right to Forgive

Ha az adatkezelő nyilvánosságra hozta a személyes adatot, és azt törölni köteles, az elérhető technológia és a megvalósítás költségeinek figyelembevételével megteszi az ésszerűen elvárható lépéseket – ideértve technikai intézkedéseket – annak érdekében, hogy tájékoztassa az adatokat kezelő adatkezelőket, hogy Ön kérelmezte a szóban forgó személyes adatokra mutató linkek vagy e személyes adatok másolatának, illetve másodpéldányának törlését.

5. Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog

  • Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbi feltételek valamelyike teljesül:
  • Ön vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, hogy az adatkezelő ellenőrizze a személyes adatok pontosságát;
  • az adatkezelés jogellenes, és Ön ellenzi az adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;
  • az adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de Ön igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez;
  • Ön tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e Ön jogos indokaival szemben.

6. Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog

Ön jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa egy adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, továbbá jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa anélkül, hogy ezt akadályozná az az adatkezelő, amelynek a személyes adatokat a rendelkezésére bocsátotta (...)

7. A tiltakozáshoz való jog

Ön jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak a kezelése ellen, ideértve az említett rendelkezéseken alapuló profilalkotást is.

8. Tiltakozás közvetlen üzletszerzés estén

Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, Ön jogosult arra, hogy bármikor tiltakozzon a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik. Ha Ön tiltakozik a személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése ellen, akkor a személyes adatok a továbbiakban e célból nem kezelhetők.

9. Automatizált döntéshozatal egyedi ügyekben, beleértve a profilalkotást

Ön jogosult arra, hogy ne terjedjen ki rá az olyan, kizárólag automatizált adatkezelésen – ideértve a profilalkotást is – alapuló döntés hatálya, amely rá nézve joghatással járna vagy őt hasonlóképpen jelentős mértékben érintené.

Az előző bekezdés nem alkalmazandó abban az esetben, ha a döntés:

  • Ön és az adatkezelő közötti szerződés megkötése vagy teljesítése érdekében szükséges;
  • meghozatalát az adatkezelőre alkalmazandó olyan uniós vagy tagállami jog teszi lehetővé, amely Ön jogainak és szabadságainak, valamint jogos érdekeinek védelmét szolgáló megfelelő intézkedéseket is megállapít; or
  • Ön kifejezett hozzájárulásán alapul.

 

Intézkedési határidő

 

Az adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de mindenféleképpen a kérelem beérkezésétől számított 1 hónapon belül tájékoztatja Önt a fenti kérelmek nyomán hozott intézkedésekről.

Szükség esetén ez 2 hónappal meghosszabbítható. A határidő meghosszabbításáról az adatkezelő a késedelem okainak megjelölésével a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított 1 hónapon belül tájékoztatja Önt.

Ha az adatkezelő nem tesz intézkedéseket Ön kérelme nyomán, késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja Önt az intézkedés elmaradásának okairól, valamint arról, hogy Ön panaszt nyújthat be valamely felügyeleti hatóságnál, és élhet bírósági jogorvoslati jogával.

 

Az adatkezelés biztonsága

 

Az adatkezelő és az adatfeldolgozó a tudomány és technológia állása és a megvalósítás költségei, továbbá az adatkezelés jellege, hatóköre, körülményei és céljai, valamint a természetes személyek jogaira és szabadságaira jelentett, változó valószínűségű és súlyosságú kockázat figyelembevételével megfelelő technikai és szervezési intézkedéseket hajt végre annak érdekében, hogy a kockázat mértékének megfelelő szintű adatbiztonságot garantálja, ideértve, többek között, adott esetben:

a) a személyes adatok álnevesítését és titkosítását;

b) a személyes adatok kezelésére használt rendszerek és szolgáltatások folyamatos bizalmas jellegének biztosítását, integritását, rendelkezésre állását és ellenálló képességét;

c) fizikai vagy műszaki incidens esetén az arra való képességet, hogy a személyes adatokhoz való hozzáférést és az adatok rendelkezésre állását kellő időben vissza lehet állítani;

d) az adatkezelés biztonságának garantálására hozott technikai és szervezési intézkedések hatékonyságának rendszeres tesztelésére, felmérésére és értékelésére szolgáló eljárást.

 

Az érintett tájékoztatása az adatvédelmi incidensről

 

Ha az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően magas kockázattal jár a természetes személyek jogaira és szabadságaira nézve, az adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül tájékoztatja az érintettet az adatvédelmi incidensről.

Az érintett részére adott tájékoztatásban világosan és közérthetően ismertetni kell az adatvédelmi incidens jellegét, és közölni kell az adatvédelmi tisztviselő vagy a további tájékoztatást nyújtó egyéb kapcsolattartó nevét és elérhetőségeit; ismertetni kell az adatvédelmi incidensből eredő, valószínűsíthető következményeket; ismertetni kell az adatkezelő által az adatvédelmi incidens orvoslására tett vagy tervezett intézkedéseket, beleértve adott esetben az adatvédelmi incidensből eredő esetleges hátrányos következmények enyhítését célzó intézkedéseket.

Az érintettet nem kell tájékoztatni, ha a következő feltételek bármelyike teljesül:

  • az adatkezelő megfelelő technikai és szervezési védelmi intézkedéseket hajtott végre, és ezeket az intézkedéseket az adatvédelmi incidens által érintett adatok tekintetében alkalmazták, különösen azokat az intézkedéseket – mint például a titkosítás alkalmazása –, amelyek a személyes adatokhoz való hozzáférésre fel nem jogosított személyek számára értelmezhetetlenné teszik az adatokat;
  • az adatkezelő az adatvédelmi incidenst követően olyan további intézkedéseket tett, amelyek biztosítják, hogy az érintett jogaira és szabadságaira jelentett, magas kockázat a továbbiakban valószínűsíthetően nem valósul meg;
  • a tájékoztatás aránytalan erőfeszítést tenne szükségessé. Ilyen esetekben az érintetteket nyilvánosan közzétett információk útján kell tájékoztatni, vagy olyan hasonló intézkedést kell hozni, amely biztosítja az érintettek hasonlóan hatékony tájékoztatását.

Ha az adatkezelő még nem értesítette az érintettet az adatvédelmi incidensről, a felügyeleti hatóság, miután mérlegelte, hogy az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően magas kockázattal jár-e, elrendelheti az érintett tájékoztatását.

 

Adatvédelmi incidens bejelentése a hatóságnak

 

Az adatvédelmi incidenst az adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, és ha lehetséges, legkésőbb 72 órával azután, hogy az adatvédelmi incidens a tudomására jutott, bejelenti az 55. cikk alapján illetékes felügyeleti hatóságnak, kivéve, ha az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően nem jár kockázattal a természetes személyek jogaira és szabadságaira nézve. Ha a bejelentés nem történik meg 72 órán belül, mellékelni kell hozzá a késedelem igazolására szolgáló indokokat is.

 

Panasztételi lehetőség

 

Az adatkezelő esetleges jogsértése ellen panasszal a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóságnál lehet élni:

 

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság 
1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C. 
Levelezési cím: 1530 Budapest, Postafiók: 5. 
Telefon: +36 -1-391-1400 
Fax: +36-1-391-1410 
E-mail:   ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

Zárszó

 

A tájékoztató elkészítése során figyelemmel voltunk az alábbi jogszabályokra:

  • A természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (általános adatvédelmi rendelet) AZ EURÓPAI PARLAMENT ÉS A TANÁCS (EU) 2016/679 RENDELETE (2016. április 27.)
  • 2011. évi CXII. törvény – az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról (a továbbiakban: Infotv .)
  • 2001. évi CVIII. törvény – az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről (főképp a 13/A. §-a)
  • 2008. évi XLVII. törvény – a fogyasztókkal szembeni tisztességtelen kereskedelmi gyakorlat tilalmáról;
  • 2008. évi XLVIII. törvény – a gazdasági reklámtevékenység alapvető feltételeiről és egyes korlátairól (különösen a 6.§-a)
  • 2005. évi XC. törvény az elektronikus információszabadságról
  • 2003. évi C. törvény az elektronikus hírközlésről (kifejezetten a 155.§-a)
  • 16/2011. s. vélemény a viselkedésalapú online reklám bevált gyakorlatára vonatkozó EASA/IAB-ajánlásról
  • A Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság ajánlása az előzetes tájékoztatás adatvédelmi követelményeiről
  • Az Európai Parlament és a Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendelete (2016. április 27.) a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről

 

Budapest, 2018. 05. 14.

 

 
 

OPEL FÓRUM, 51 Palánk utca, Budapest, Budapest, 1152

Third Parties

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Spam Defense
The IPS Spam Defense Service passes the email address and IP address of the registering member to the service to determine the likelihood a registering account is a spam source.
reCAPTCHA V2
This site uses a CAPTCHA to ensure humans are performing certain actions. The CAPTCHA provider may set a session cookie and get information about your internet browser and device accessing this website.

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.